Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Yatton Rugby app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Hornets III
Yatton II
Tries
A Chadwick, M Plimmer, T Armitstead
Conversions
T Armitstead (3)
Sat 16 Feb 14:30 - South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
1:00 Try 0 - 5
Adam Chadwick scores for Yatton II
1:00 Try 0 - 10
Michael Plimmer scores for Yatton II
1:00 Try 0 - 15
Tom Armitstead scores for Yatton II
1:00 Conversion 0 - 17
Tom Armitstead kicks a conversion for Yatton II
1:00 Conversion 0 - 19
Tom Armitstead kicks a conversion for Yatton II
1:00 Conversion 0 - 21
Tom Armitstead kicks a conversion for Yatton II
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – March: Minehead Barbarians RFC

Key moments

1:00
Try Adam Chadwick scores for Yatton II
1:00
Try Michael Plimmer scores for Yatton II
1:00
Try Tom Armitstead scores for Yatton II
1:00
Conversion Tom Armitstead kicks a conversion for Yatton II
1:00
Conversion Tom Armitstead kicks a conversion for Yatton II
1:00
Conversion Tom Armitstead kicks a conversion for Yatton II

Videos and photos

2XV v Hornets III (A) 16.02.19
75 photos
Replay game

As it happened

  • Hornets III
  • Yatton II
  • 0
  • Adam Chadwick Try 1:00'
  • Michael Plimmer Try 1:00'
  • Tom Armitstead Try 1:00'
  • Tom Armitstead Conversion 1:00'
  • Tom Armitstead Conversion 1:00'
  • Tom Armitstead Conversion 1:00'

Team selection

Park, Darren Park, Darren
Price, Morgan Price, Morgan
Chadwick, Adam Chadwick, Adam
Karrigan, James Karrigan, James
Plimmer, Michael Plimmer, Michael
Armitstead, Tom Armitstead, Tom
Lawrence, Finbar Lawrence, Finbar
Hepworth, Dave Hepworth, Dave
Dewberry, Tony Dewberry, Tony
Smith, Brett Smith, Brett
Hynam, Neil Hynam, Neil
Lee, Will Lee, Will
Bushell, Nicholas Bushell, Nicholas
Clarke, Jason Clarke, Jason
Hepworth, Rob Hepworth, Rob

League round up

Other Tribute Somerset 2 North results

Midsomer Norton II
27
14
Bristol Telephone Area
Wells II
10
36

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Old Redcliffians III 22 66
7. Oldfield Old Boys II 22 64
8. Bristol Barbarians II 22 46
9. Yatton II 22 36
10. Hornets III 22 35
11. Wells II 22 17
12. Chew Valley III 23 8

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors