Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Yatton Rugby app

View
Yatton II vs. Midsomer Norton II
2nd XV
this Saturday, 15:00 - South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Sat 20 Oct
Yatton II
-
Midsomer Norton II
Yatton II vs. Midsomer Norton II
Match Centre,
  • Club Sponsor

  • 1st XV Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 October
Under 16
TBC, Friendly
C
Yatton Rugby
C
Clevedon U16s
Yatton Rugby vs. Clevedon U16s
Yatton Rugby vs. Clevedon U16s
Visit match centre
Under 15
10:45, Friendly
60
North Bristol
5
Yatton Rugby
North Bristol v Yatton RFC U15
North Bristol v Yatton RFC U15
Read match report
Saturday 13 October
1st XV
14:30, Cup
22
Nailsea & Backwell
47
Yatton
Yatton beat Nailsea to progress in Somerset Vase
Yatton beat Nailsea to progress in Somerset Vase
Read match report
Sunday 7 October
Under 16
TBC, Friendly
45
Walcot U16's
0
Yatton Rugby
Under 16 lose to Walcot U16's 45 - 0
Under 16 lose to Walcot U16's 45 - 0
View team selection
Saturday 6 October
1st XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
25
Oldfield Old Boys
28
Yatton
1XV clinch it in the dying moments
1XV clinch it in the dying moments
Read match report
2nd XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
19
Gordano II
7
Yatton II
2XV fall short
2XV fall short
Read match report
3rd XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
27
Stothert & Pitt II
24
Yatton III
3XV narrowly miss out
3XV narrowly miss out
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 20 October
1st XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Old Redcliffians II
Yatton
Old Redcliffians II vs. Yatton
Old Redcliffians II vs. Yatton
View team selection
2nd XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Yatton II
Midsomer Norton II
Yatton II vs. Midsomer Norton II
Yatton II vs. Midsomer Norton II
View team selection
3rd XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
Yatton III
Winscombe III
Yatton III vs. Winscombe III
Yatton III vs. Winscombe III
Visit match centre
Sunday 21 October
Under 16
TBC, Friendly
Avonmouth U16's
Yatton Rugby
Avonmouth U16's vs. Yatton Rugby
Avonmouth U16's vs. Yatton Rugby
Visit match centre
Under 15
10:45, Friendly
Yatton Rugby
Whitehall
Yatton Rugby vs. Whitehall
Yatton Rugby vs. Whitehall
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:00, Friendly
Yatton Rugby
WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Visit match centre
Under 11
10:00, Friendly
Yatton Rugby
WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Visit match centre
Under 10
10:00, Friendly
Yatton Rugby
WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Visit match centre
Under 9
10:00, Friendly
Yatton Rugby
WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Visit match centre
Under 8
10:00, Friendly
Yatton Rugby
WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Visit match centre
Under 7
10:00, Friendly
Yatton Rugby
WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Visit match centre
Under 6
10:00, Friendly
Yatton Rugby
WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Yatton Rugby vs. WELLS
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 October
1st XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
St Bernadettes Old Boys
Yatton
St Bernadettes Old Boys vs. Yatton
St Bernadettes Old Boys vs. Yatton
Visit match centre
2nd XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Walcot II
Yatton II
Walcot II vs. Yatton II
Walcot II vs. Yatton II
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
Yatton III
Imperial II
Yatton III vs. Imperial II
Yatton III vs. Imperial II
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wiveliscombe 6 29
2. Yatton 6 25
3. Nailsea & Backwell 6 25
4. Avon 6 22
5. Minehead Barbarians 6 18
6. Oldfield Old Boys 6 18
7. Imperial 6 17
The team
James Grimes Loose-head Prop
John Mackay Loose-head Prop
Liam Chambers Full Back
Matt Gooding Number 8
Dan Williams Openside Flanker
Matt Burnett Loose-head Prop
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors